TVAsites.com provides real time demographic data for each site and building available in The Enterprise. Search data by city or county and by entering a specific drive time in minutes or miles from the site to learn about the available workforce.

The Enterprise Labor Shed Demographics

The Enterprise Labor Shed is Comprised of the Following Mississippi Counties: Attala, Choctaw, Montgomery, Oktibbeha, Webster, and Winston

The Enterprise Labor Shed Population Data

 Choctaw & Webster CountiesLabor Shed
DescriptionTotal%Total%
2022 Projected Population17,805115,419
2017 Estimated Population18,070115,326
2010 Census18,800116,158
Pop. Growth 2017 - 2022-1.47%0.08%
Pop. Growth 2010 - 2017-3.88%-0.72%
2017 Est. Population by Age18,070115,326
Age 0 - 41,0455.78%6,6875.80%
Age 5 - 91,1316.26%6,8745.96%
Age 10 - 141,2216.76%6,9216.00%
Age 15 - 177274.02%4,2743.71%
Age 18 - 206523.61%8,4007.28%
Age 21 - 248634.78%11,85910.28%
Age 25 - 342,07111.46%14,38512.47%
Age 35 - 442,03711.27%11,93010.34%
Age 45 - 542,36513.09%12,46310.81%
Age 55 - 642,53714.04%13,48611.69%
Age 65 - 741,98010.96%10,3138.94%
Age 75 - 841,0705.92%5,5144.78%
Age 85 and over3712.05%2,2201.92%
Age 16 and over14,43779.89%93,45081.03%
Age 18 and over13,94677.18%90,57078.53%
Age 21 and over13,29473.57%82,17071.25%
Age 65 and over3,42118.93%18,04715.65%
2017 Est. Median Age41.533.8
2017 Est. Average Age4137.8

The Enterprise Labor Shed Households Data

 Choctaw & Webster CountiesLabor Shed
DescriptionTotal%Total%
2022 Projected Households7,27946,412
2017 Estimated Households7,33346,160
2010 Census Households7,50645,877
Growth 2017 - 2022-0.74%0.55%
Growth 2010 - 2017-2.30%0.62%
2017 Est. Average Household Income$50,634$52,142
2017 Est. Median Household Income$34,834$34,853

The Enterprise Labor Shed Education Data

 Choctaw & Webster CountiesLabor Shed
DescriptionTotal%Total%
2017 Est. Pop Age 25+ by Edu. Attainment12,43170,311
Less than 9th grade8616.93%4,6236.58%
Some High School, no diploma1,35910.93%8,68112.35%
High School Graduate (or GED)4,21333.89%19,45427.67%
Some College, no degree2,98223.99%13,89519.76%
Associate Degree9867.93%5,4317.72%
Bachelor's Degree1,24810.04%10,40214.79%
Master's Degree6495.22%5,1787.36%
Professional School Degree820.66%8961.27%
Doctorate Degree510.41%1,7512.49%